Fellows & College Officers
Wadham's Fellows include our Governing Body Fellows, Foundation Fellows, Honorary Fellows, Emeritus Fellows and Visiting Fellows.
Governing Body
Barber, Nicholas Charles Faithorn, CBE, MBA Columbia, MA Oxf, FRSA
Benham, Matthew, MA Oxf
Doo, William Wai-Hoi, JP
Doo, William Guilherme, MA Oxf, JP
East, Amanda, MA Oxf
Lee, Martin
Lee, Peter
Locke, Alasdair James Dougall, MA Oxf
McCall MacBain, John H, BA McGill, MBA Harvard, MA Oxf
Mok, Edwin, MA Oxf
Peagram, Michael John, MA DPhil Oxf
Preston, Anthony Charles, CBE, MA Oxf
Richards, Carol
Rothschild, the Hon Nathaniel Phillip Victor, MA Oxf
Stow, Stephen William Canning, MA Oxf
Taylor, Sarah Jane, MA Oxf
Woods, John Kenneth, MA Oxf
2023 Anand, Anita, Prof, PC MP, BA Oxf
1995 Berman, Sir Franklin Delow, KCMG, KC, MA Oxf
1995 Bragg, Melvyn, the Rt Hon Lord Bragg, MA Oxf
2012 Chalmers, Sir Neil Robert, MA Oxf, PhD Camb
1989 Checkland, Sir Michael, Kt, MA Oxf
2001 Dyson, John Anthony, the Rt Hon Lord Dyson, PC, MA Oxf
2023 East, Warren, CBE, BA Oxf
1999 Floud, Sir Roderick Castle, MA DPhil Oxf, FBA
2014 Fredman, Sandra Debbe, BA Witw, BA, BCL Oxf, FBA
2018 Gentleman, Amelia Sophie, MA Oxf
2020 Goodwin, Paul Andrew, DPhil Oxf
2015 Hannigan, Robert Peter, CMG, MA Oxf
2002 Hill, Hugh Allen Oliver, BSc PhD Belf, MA DSc Oxf, FRS
2019 Holroyde, the Hon Sir Timothy Victor, MA Oxf
2020 Knaus, Verena, MA Oxf
2019 Kunzru, Hari, MA Oxf
1986 Lee, Shau Kee
2019 Leonhard, Jörn, MA Oxf, DPhil Heidelberg
2021 Macdonald, Ken, Lord Macdonald of River Glaven Kt KC, BA Oxf: United Kingdom
2017 Mapstone, Sally, MA DPhil Oxf
1997 Marshall, Peter James, CBE, MA DPhil Oxf, FBA
2002 Milliken, the Hon Peter Andrew Stewart, PC, BCL MA Oxf
2011 Munby, the Rt Hon Sir James Lawrence, PC, BA Oxf
1993 Rose, the Rt Hon Sir Christopher Dudley Roger, PC, BCL Oxf
2018 Russell, Stuart Jonathan, MA Oxf
1992 Sajjad, Wasim, BCL MA Oxf 2023 Smith, Simon, CMG, BA Oxf
2014 Sullivan, Kathleen Marie, BA Cornell, MA Oxf, JD Harv
2023 Smith, Simon, CMG, BA Oxf
2011 Thomson, Andrew James, OBE, MA DPhil Oxf, FRS, FRSC
2001 Williams, The Most Revd Rowan Douglas, PC, MA Camb, DPhil DD Oxf, FBA, FRSL
2006 Winkley, Sir David Ross, MA Camb, DPhil Oxf
2017 Young, Robert James Craig, MA DPhil Oxf
Please find a list of our Emeritus Fellows here
Keeley Visiting Fellows:
Prof Werner Krauth
Prof Katazyna Walecka
Visiting Fellows:
Prof Carolyn Dever
Prof Michael Kuczynski
Prof Herman Verlinde
Sub-Warden: Carolin Duttlinger
Domestic Bursar: Frances Lloyd
Finance Bursar: Peter Alsop
Senior Tutor: Lynn Featherstone
Tutor for Access: Dr Hugh Munro
Tutor for Undergraduates: Alexander Paseau
Academic Support Administrator: Joanna Thompson (tel: 277967).
Admissions Administrator: Matthew Hurst (tel: 277545).
Tutor for Graduates: Philip Bullock
Graduate Administrator: April Gilling (tel: 277949).
Tutor for Women: Claudia Pazos Alonso
Tutor for Race: Shazia Chaudry
Tutor for Equality & Diversity: Dr Emily McLaughlin
Dean: Sarah Cullinan Herring
Tutor for Welfare: Dr Emily McLaughlin
Dean of Degrees: Ray Ockenden (Please direct all enquiries to Teodora Rnjak teodora.rnjak@wadham.ox.ac.uk).
Junior-Deans: Tracey Boakye Serebour, Nisrina Widari, Jacob Fisher, Sankalp Garud, Danilo Garrido
Steward of Common Room: Peter Thonemann
Editor of the 'Wadham College Gazette': Bernard O'Donoghue (tel: 277595).
Senior Treasurer of Amalgamated Clubs: Stephan Rauschenbach
Director of Music: Tom Hammond-Davies
Director of Development: Julie Hage
Fellow Librarian: Dominic Brookshaw (tel:277927)
Keeper of the Archives: Jeffrey Hackney
Keeper of the Gardens: Matthew Kempshall
Keeper of the Pictures: Stephen Goss
Keeper of the Silver: Karl Kugle
Secretary of Governing Body: Paul Martin
Profile Pages
Profiles for Wadham academics and staff members
More